Dream Afterthought

the blob! >:O

so um, i named it this because when i was taking the pictures i thought to myself damn i gotta cover a blob full of stuff.. wtf kinda even thought is that imma wacko seriously.. fact you even listen to me go on each time i post is a miracle lmao.. so anyways, I got invited by the owner of acide to pre game the grunge soul project .. which is now open. i alsooo have newness from motif, & ofc the new HOD!!!!.. that we already covered.. because well it’s amazing. so on to it yeah? OH.. ya i almost forgot shiiit… silenced is closing june 20th, i.. am wearing sumthin from there as well.. fff…

blob - skin--hair-everything

blob - belt-bracelet-motif

grunge soul project:
*JeSyLiLO* skin is awesome but.. if i were to be honest they need to work on there (vagina) otherwise it is win.. & for like 100l.. just don’t wear low cut bottoms.

Acide.. made these bracelets.. i love pearls.. & with edge! you gotta get them. kthnks

Pepper’s belt.. rocks.. a perfect look for all us nerds =)

other suff:
hair is awesome sauce it’s from silenced.. you have till june 20th.. everything there is under 100l.. &… that includes skins! ( gonna miss jew =( )

HOD!!!! piercing.. i can’t say enough they are so amazing.. the options on all the new ones.. if you do NOT get them.. you’re so missing out.

hand tat & piercing.. god i haven’t taken them off with all the designs she has .. it goes with everything.. from urban, to classic, to comfy.. a must fuckin have go to motif.. love ettt!

blob - ugh full

em.. so the pic isnt great but ya know.. me i get lazy =(

Hair: silenced ~ mandy
Skin: *JeSyLiLO*:::Gsp:::*TanSkin* (grunge soul project)
Make Up: L.Fauna ~ Smokey Cat Shadow

Shirt: paper.doll ~ graphic tank
Pants: NV ~ 7.8 Baggys
Shoes: Rerty ~ superstar (grunge soul project)

Piercing:
face- HOD ~ Symphony Piercing Prt. 1
hand- {motif} Hanna – Cross
Tattoos:
body- Para Designs ~ Loyalty Black
hand- {motif} ~ Hanna Cross
Glasses: gritty kitty ~ prehistoric glasses
Bracelet: acide ~ Ecrin de perles (grunge soul project)
Belt: Pepper ~ book belt 2 (grunge soul project)

blob-shoes
…..finally.. the kicks rock, so had to give a close up. phew.. done with this one.

so shop!!!!

xoxo Dream Afterthought

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s